2012 General Election Results

With 203 of 203 precincts reported

*Election results are only votes cast in Hamilton County and not state or district results

 

FISHERS

Public Question Fishers-Fall Creek

YES – 14,096 (37.51%)

NO – 23,483 (62.49%)

 

Public Question Fishers-City

YES – 20,051 (55.36%)

NO – 16,169 (44.64%)

 

FEDERAL

President

Romney-Ryan (R)            90,740 votes (66.19%)

Obama-Biden (D)             43,794 votes (31.95%)

Johnson-Gray (L)             2,269 votes (1.66%)

 

U.S. Rep. District 5

Susan Brooks (R)              91,103 votes (68.44%)

Scott Reske (D)                 36,214 votes (27.21%)

Chard Reid (L)    5,765 votes (4.33%)

 

Senate

Richard Murdock (R)       72,580 votes (54.07%)

Joe Donnelly (D)               52,923 votes (39.43%)

Andrew Horning (L)        8,580 votes (6.39%)

 

INDIANA

Governor

Mike Pence (R)                 88,062 votes (65.18%)

John Gregg (D) 41,761 votes (30.91%)

Rupert Boneham (L)       5,265 votes (3.90%)

 

Attorney General

Greg Zoeller (R)                96,659 votes (73.24%)

Kay Fleming (D)                35,317 votes (26.76%)

 

Supt. of Public Instruction

Tony Bennett (R)             80,127 votes (60.29%)

Glenda Ritz (D) 52,775 votes (39.71%)

 

State Senate Dist. 20

Luke Kenley       50,035 votes (100%)

 

State Senate Dist. 30

Scott Schneider (R)         13,000 votes (63.03%)

Tim Delaney (D)                7,109 votes (34.47%)

F.C. Peterson (L)              515 votes (2.50%)

 

State Rep Dist. 24

Steve Braun       14,847 votes (100%)

 

State Rep Dist. 29

Kathy Richardson             23,322 votes (100%)

 

State Rep Dist. 32

Eric Turner          9,507 votes (100%)

 

State Rep Dist. 37

Todd Huston      23,733 votes (100%)

 

State Rep Dist. 39

Jerry Torr (R)      26,432 votes (90.23%)

John Strinka (Soc)            2,862 votes (9.77%)

 

State Rep Dist. 88

Brian Bosma (R)                5,189 votes (75.97%)

Brandon Perry (D)           1,641 votes (24.03%)

 

HAMILTON COUNTY

Auditor

Dawn Coverdale               103,032 votes (100%)

 

Treasurer

Jennifer Templeton        104.762 votes (100%)

 

Surveyor

Kenton Ward     103,045 votes (100%)

 

Commissioner District 2

Steve Dillinger   103,085 votes (100%)

 

Commissioner District 3

Doug Carter        103,309 votes (100%)

 

County Council At-Large (Elect 3)

Brad Beaver       93,019 votes (34.20%)

Jim Belden          90,825 votes (33.39%)

Rick McKinney   88,168 votes (32.41%)

 

Judge Sup Court 1

Steve Nation      103,654 votes (100%)

 

Judge Sup Court 6

Gail Bardach       102,074 votes (100%)

 

Carmel School Board (elect 2)

Tricia Hackett     18,065 votes (30.71%)

Kathie Freed      15,277 votes (25.97%)

Mike Kerschner                14,083 votes (23.94%)

Joe Miller            11,401 votes (19.38%)

 

HSE School Board (elect 1 each district)

Delaware Township

Karen Harmer    27,486 votes (100%)

 

Wayne Township

Sylvia Shepler    26,157 votes (100%)

 

Fall Creek Township

Mike Bottorff    10,401 votes (37.21%)

Daren Sink          10,054 votes (35.97%)

Ryan Gallogly     7,497 votes (26.82%)

 

Westfield School Board (elect 1 each district)

District 1

Dennis Ells           10,269 votes (100%)

 

District 3

Duane Lutz         7,351 votes (67.76%)

Robert Smith     3,498 votes (32.24%)

 

Noblesville School Board (elect 3)

Jane Barr             10,090 votes (19.55%)

Gary Duvall         8,279 votes (16.04%)

Donna Clark        8,163 votes (15.81 %)

Scott Noel           7,587 votes (14.70%)

Ron Fleming       6,230 votes (12.07%)

Jon Brown           4,463 votes (8.65%)

Kevin Kalstad     3,556 votes (6.89%)

Norman Williams              3,251 votes (6.30%)