Candidate filings deadline passes for primary election

Candidate filings for 2014 primary

 

U.S. Representative – District 5

Susan Brooks (R)

Allen Davidson (D)

Shawn Denney (D)

David Ford (D)

David Stockdale (R)

 

State Senator – District 21

James Buck (R)

 

State Senator – District 29

Mike Delph (R)

J.D. Ford (D)

 

State Senator – District 31

Crystal LaMotte (R)

James Merritt, Jr. (R)

 

State Representative – District 24

Steve Braun (R)

 

State Representative – District 29

Joe Marcum (D)

Kathy Richardson (R)

 

State Representative – District 32

Bob Ashley (D)

Parvin Gillim (R)

P. Eric Turner (R)

 

State Representative – District 37

Todd Huston (R)

 

State Representative – District 39

Don Meier (R)

David Russ (D)

Jerry Torr (R)

 

State Representative – District 88

Brian Bosma (R)

 

Circuit Court Judge

Paul Felix (R)

 

Judge Superior Court 3

William Hughes (R)

Brian Poindexter (R)

 

Judge Superior Court 4

J. Richard Campbell (R)

 

Judge Superior Court 5

Wayne Sturtevant (R)

 

Prosecuting Attorney

D. Lee Buckingham III (R)

 

Hamilton County Clerk

Tammy (Clark) Baitz (R)

Rhonda Gary (R)

 

Hamilton County Recorder

Ray Ade (R)

Jennifer Hayden (R)

 

Hamilton County Sheriff

Mark Bowen (R)

 

Hamilton County Coroner

John R. Chalfin (R)

Roger Conn (R)

 

Hamilton County Assessor

Robin Ward (R)

 

Hamilton County Commissioner – District 1

Christine Altman (R)

 

Hamilton County Council – District 1

Andrew Dollard (R)

Fred Glynn (R)

 

Hamilton County Council – District 2

Amy Massillamany (R)

 

Hamilton County Council – District 3

Steve Schwartz (R)

 

Hamilton County Council – District 4

Paul Ayers (R)

 

Adams Township Trustee

Douglas Callahan (R)

 

Adams Township Board

Floyd Barker (R)

Gail Godby (R)

Ron Stone (R)

Sharon Wilson (R)

 

Clay Township Trustee

Douglas Callahan (R)

 

Clay Township Board

Jim Blessing (D)

Paul Boliln (R)

Meredith Carter (R)

Mary Eckard (R)

Richard Leirer (R)

Matthew Snyder (R)

 

Delaware Township Trustee

Debbie Driskell (R)

 

Delaware Township Board

Rick Fain (R)

Michael Jordan (R)

Ed Pierce (R)

Marilyn Schenkel (R)

 

Fall Creek Township Trustee

Doug Allman (R)

Jeff Hern (R)

 

Fall Creek Township Board

Emily Alexander (R)

Brian Baehl (R)

Jack Colwell (R)

Connie Marten (R)

Dan Rieke (R)

Krissy Schenck (R)

Pamela Zagar (R)

 

Jackson Township Trustee

Christina Miller (R)

 

Jackson Township Board

Barbara Inman (R)

Jeff Roberts (R)

Glen Schwartz (R)

 

Noblesville Township Trustee

Theresa Caldwell (R)

Tom Kenley (R)

 

Noblesville Township Board

Joe Arrowood (R)

Terry Busby (R)

Raymond Chappell (R)

James L. Cox (R)

David Mallery (R)

Peggy Pfister (R)

Jim Williams (R)

 

Washington Township Trustee

Danielle Carey Tolan (R)

Jennifer Smith (R)

 

Washington Township Board

David Gill (R)

Jim Peyton (R)

Gary Southerland (R)

Carl Steele (R)

 

Wayne Township Trustee

Otto Berlin (R)

Diane Crim (R)

 

Wayne Township Board

Phil Belcher (R)

Scott McNamara (R)

 

White River Township Trustee

Edmund Fouse (R)

Jamie Rulon (R)

 

White River Township Board

Charles Burkhardt (R)

Lisa Flanders (R)

Donna Gentry (R)

 

Atlanta Town Council – At-large

Fred Farley (R)

Pamela Van Hook (R)

 

Cicero Town Council – At-large

Chad Amos (R)

Brad Baker (R)

Brett Foster (R)

Rick Smith (R)

 

Sheridan Town Council – At-large

Glen Bougher (R)

Steve Fisher (R)

Sheryl Peters (D)

Jeremy Somerville (R)

 

Fishers Mayor

Renee Cox (R)

Scott Fadness (R)

Maurice Heitzman (R)

Walt Kelly (R)

Marvin Scott (R)

Elaine Viskant (R)

 

Fishers City Clerk

Jennifer Kehl (R)

Jeanette Winkler (R)

 

Fishers City Council – SE

Pete Peterson (R)

 

Fishers City Council – NW

Mike Colby (R)

Kent Nelson (D)

Selina Stoller (R)

 

Fishers City Council – NC

Georgia Brown (R)

Eric Moeller (R)

 

Fishers City Council – SC

Gregory Purvis (D)

John Weingardt (R)

 

Fishers City Council – SW

Bill Brown (R)

David George (R)

Justin Kilgore (D)

 

Fishers City Council – NE

Brad DeReamer (R)

Stuart Easley (R)

Chad Garrard (R)

Ed Offerman (R)

 

Fishers City Council – At-large

Rich Block (R)

Todd Bracken (R)

Cecilia Coble (R)

Jeff Heinzmann (R)

Jason Meyer (R)

Todd Zimmerman (R)